Mercer County  »  9 Industry CT

9 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

9 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Industry Court, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 112
Lot 411

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Industry Court, Trenton

Sale date 02/17/2014
Sale price $721,600
Arm's length
Property tax $29,074

Lot & Building Information for 9 Industry Court, Trenton

Building sqft 18,480
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.904
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Industry Court, Trenton

• • Improvements for 9 Industry Court, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Industry Court, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 9 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 9 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 18,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $39.

What is the year built & the current market value of 9 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638?

9 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $717,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Industry Court, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Industry Court, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/17/2014 $721,600

Title Documents for 9 Industry Court, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/17/2014 - D
02/26/2014 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Industry Court, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,074
Market value $717,700

Assessment History for 9 Industry Court, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Industry Court, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $717,700 $717,700 4.051 $29,074 +3.00%
2024 $717,700 $717,700 3.933 $28,227 +6.38%
2023 $717,700 $717,700 3.697 $26,533 +2.78%
2022 $717,700 $717,700 3.597 $25,816 +2.51%
2021 $717,700 $717,700 3.509 $25,184 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,816
Median age 35.9
Average household income $84,869
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 9,045
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Industry Court, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Industry Court, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 9 Industry Court, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 9 Industry Court, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Industry CT, Trenton 11,650 10/31/2022 $1,075,000
354 4th St, Trenton 3,763 01/08/2008 $345,000
5 Industry CT, Trenton 2,880 01/31/2020 $175,000
352 4th St, Trenton 11/19/2012 $127,500
270 4th St, Trenton 1,600
10 Industry CT, Trenton 2,100 03/19/2024 $375,000
4 Industry CT, Trenton 10,000 10/27/2022 $1,090,000
20 Industry CT, Trenton 2,250 04/05/2006 $240,000
7 Industry CT, Trenton 12/19/2001 $1
3 Industry CT, Trenton 3,600 10/19/2017 $183,000