Mercer County  »  350 4th St

350 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

350 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

350 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 350 4th Street, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 112
Lot 404

Sales & Tax Overview for 350 4th Street, Trenton

Sale date 11/19/2012
Sale price $127,500
Arm's length
Property tax $3,431

Lot & Building Information for 350 4th Street, Trenton

Building sqft 1,120
Building class Auto Sales Lot (031)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 350 4th Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 350 4th Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 350 4th Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 350 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Sales Lot (031) located at 350 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 1,120 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 350 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638?

350 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $84,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 350 4th Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 350 4th Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/19/2012 $127,500
03/10/2005 $1
10/22/2004 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 350 4th Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 350 4th Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/19/2012 - D
11/26/2012 - R
03/10/2005 - D
10/22/2004 - D
12/16/2004 - R
10/25/1990 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 350 4th Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 350 4th Street, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $3,431
Market value $84,700

Assessment History for 350 4th Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 350 4th Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $84,700 $84,700 4.051 $3,431 +3.00%
2024 $84,700 $84,700 3.933 $3,331 +6.38%
2023 $84,700 $84,700 3.697 $3,131 +2.78%
2022 $84,700 $84,700 3.597 $3,047 +2.51%
2021 $84,700 $84,700 3.509 $2,972 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,816
Median age 35.9
Average household income $84,869
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 9,045
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 350 4th Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 350 4th Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 350 4th Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 350 4th Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
352 4th St, Trenton 11/19/2012 $127,500
5 Industry CT, Trenton 2,880 01/31/2020 $175,000
21 Industry CT, Trenton 11,650 10/31/2022 $1,075,000
270 4th St, Trenton 1,600
10 Industry CT, Trenton 2,100 03/19/2024 $375,000
219 Tasker St, Trenton 12/15/2005 $350,000
3 Industry CT, Trenton 3,600 10/19/2017 $183,000