Mercer County  »  10 Industry CT

10 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

10 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Industry Court, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 113
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Industry Court, Trenton

Sale date 03/19/2024
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,291

Lot & Building Information for 10 Industry Court, Trenton

Building sqft 2,100
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.255
Year built 1970
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Industry Court, Trenton

• • Improvements for 10 Industry Court, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Industry Court, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 10 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 10 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 2,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $178.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638?

10 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $109,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Industry Court, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Industry Court, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/19/2024 $375,000
01/03/2017 $1
06/30/2016 $110,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Industry Court, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Industry Court, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/19/2024 - D
01/03/2017 - D
06/30/2016 - D
12/12/2016 - R
12/21/2006 - D
12/29/2006 - R
11/02/1982 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Industry Court, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Industry Court, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $4,291
Market value $109,100

Assessment History for 10 Industry Court, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Industry Court, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $109,100 $109,100 3.933 $4,291 +6.38%
2023 $109,100 $109,100 3.697 $4,033 +2.78%
2022 $109,100 $109,100 3.597 $3,924 +2.51%
2021 $109,100 $109,100 3.509 $3,828 +1.45%
2020 $109,100 $109,100 3.459 $3,774 +2.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,373
Median age 35
Average household income $81,522
Family households 53.6%
Occupied housing units 9,129
Owner occupied units 56.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Industry Court, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Industry Court, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Industry Court, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 10 Industry Court, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
354 4th St, Trenton 3,763 01/08/2008 $345,000
21 Industry CT, Trenton 11,650 10/31/2022 $1,075,000
5 Industry CT, Trenton 2,880 01/31/2020 $175,000
352 4th St, Trenton 11/19/2012 $127,500
270 4th St, Trenton 1,600
4 Industry CT, Trenton 10,000 10/27/2022 $1,090,000
20 Industry CT, Trenton 2,250 04/05/2006 $240,000
355 4th St, Trenton 10,242 10/05/2022 $290,000
7 Industry CT, Trenton 12/19/2001 $1