Mercer County  »  2154 Pennington Rd

2154 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2154 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 223.04
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton

Sale date 10/13/2017
Sale price $154,000
Arm's length
Property tax $494

Lot & Building Information for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.252

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton

What is the market value of 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638?

The current market value is $12,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2017 $154,000

Title Documents for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/13/2017 - D
11/09/2017 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $494
Market value $12,200

Assessment History for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $12,200 $12,200 4.051 $494 +3.00%
2024 $12,200 $12,200 3.933 $480 +6.38%
2023 $12,200 $12,200 3.697 $451 +2.78%
2022 $12,200 $12,200 3.597 $439 +2.51%
2021 $12,200 $12,200 3.509 $428 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2154 Pennington Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Cathedral Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.45
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.85
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.85
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 0.98
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.65

Nearest middle schools

Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 0.91
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.65
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 1.95
Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 1.98

Nearest high schools

Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 0.71