80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 223.10 |
| Lot | 203 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 02/09/1982 |
| Sale price | $82,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,588 |
Lot & Building Information for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 3,304 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.43 |
| Year built | 1972 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton
80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1972 and has a total of 3,304 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $384,800, the tax amount paid for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $15,588.
When was 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 02/09/1982 for $82,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/09/1982 | $82,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,588 |
| Market value | $384,800 |
Assessment History for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384,800 | $384,800 | 4.051 | $15,588 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $384,800 | $384,800 | 3.933 | $15,134 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $384,800 | $384,800 | 3.697 | $14,226 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $384,800 | $384,800 | 3.597 | $13,841 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $384,800 | $384,800 | 3.509 | $13,503 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Brophy Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Cathedral Academy | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.76 |
| Wl Antheil Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 692 | 1.25 |
| Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 58 | 1.33 |
| The Laurel School of Princeton | NR | Private | 2-9 | 42 | 1.70 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore J Fisher Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 791 | 1.06 |