Mercer County  »  2 Brophy Dr

2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 223.10
Lot 206

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton

Sale date 08/28/2018
Sale price $315,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,580

Lot & Building Information for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 2,318
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.433
Year built 1972

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638?

2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1972 and has a total of 2,318 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $359,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $14,579.

When was 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 08/28/2018 for $315,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/28/2018 $315,000

Title Documents for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/28/2018 - D
11/21/2018 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,580
Market value $359,900

Assessment History for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $359,900 $359,900 4.051 $14,580 +3.00%
2024 $359,900 $359,900 3.933 $14,155 +6.38%
2023 $359,900 $359,900 3.697 $13,306 +2.78%
2022 $359,900 $359,900 3.597 $12,946 +2.51%
2021 $359,900 $359,900 3.509 $12,629 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Brophy Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Cathedral Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.82
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 1.29
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 1.29
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 1.39
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.66

Nearest middle schools

Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 1.12
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 1.66
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 2.11
Villa Victoria Academy NR Private 6-12 96 2.37

Nearest high schools

McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 0.77
Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 0.77