Mercer County  »  08618  »  Bayberry Rd  »  48 Bayberry Rd

48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 229.08
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton

Sale date 02/02/2015
Sale price $245,000
Property tax $10,717

Lot & Building Information for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton

Building sqft 2,026
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.631
Year built 1964

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618?

48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1964 and has a total of 2,026 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $272,500, the tax amount paid for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $11,038.

When was 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 02/02/2015 for $245,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2015 $245,000
06/15/2004 $344,900
09/18/1996 $164,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/02/2015 - D
02/11/2015 - R
06/15/2004 - D
09/08/2004 - R
09/18/1996 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,717
Market value $272,500

Assessment History for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $272,500 $272,500 3.933 $10,717 +6.38%
2023 $272,500 $272,500 3.697 $10,074 -7.41%
2022 $302,500 $302,500 3.597 $10,881 +13.79%
2021 $272,500 $272,500 3.509 $9,562 +1.45%
2020 $272,500 $272,500 3.459 $9,426 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Cathedral Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.13
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 0.63
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.81
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.81
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.51

Nearest middle schools

Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 0.64
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.51
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 1.63
Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 1.66

Nearest high schools

McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 1.02
Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 1.02
Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 1.02
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.51
Ewing High School 2 Public 9-12 1,109 1.51

Neighbors for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 48 Bayberry Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Gloucester Ln, Trenton 1,474 05/26/2017 $225,000
11 Gloucester Ln, Trenton 2,266 10/17/2024 $1
9 Gloucester Ln, Trenton 1,474 08/03/2018 $220,000
38 Bayberry Rd, Trenton 2,201 08/09/2017 $225,500
21 Upper Ferry Rd, Trenton 2,201 11/19/1993 $153,000
15 Gloucester Ln, Trenton 2,532 02/26/2021 $1
36 Bayberry Rd, Trenton 1,694 09/04/2019 $263,500
25 Upper Ferry Rd, Trenton 2,266 02/20/2009 $346,500
5 Mattatuck Ln, Trenton 1,946 11/27/2024 $425,000
17 Gloucester Ln, Trenton 2,489 10/17/2005 $1
7 Gloucester Ln, Trenton 2,453 11/20/1997 $183,500
50 Bayberry Rd, Trenton 2,201 07/02/1987 $165,000
40 Bayberry Rd, Trenton 1,474 09/04/2015 $1
44 Bayberry Rd, Trenton 1,870 06/19/1978
2063 Pennington Rd, Trenton 2,376 11/20/2019 $1
33 Upper Ferry Rd, Trenton 2,026 02/11/2019 $10
19 Upper Ferry Rd, Trenton 2,037 10/24/2024 $405,000
46 Bayberry Rd, Trenton 2,266 02/28/2022 $232,500
29 Upper Ferry Rd, Trenton 2,174 01/02/2018 $199,000
42 Bayberry Rd, Trenton 1,954 12/18/2019 $300,000