7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 229.09 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton
| Sale date | 11/20/1997 |
| Sale price | $183,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,622 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,453 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.442 |
| Year built | 1962 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton
- • Improvements for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton
7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,453 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $295,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $11,970.
When was 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 11/20/1997 for $183,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/1997 | $183,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,622 |
| Market value | $295,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $295,500 | $295,500 | 3.933 | $11,622 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $295,500 | $295,500 | 3.697 | $10,925 | -11.53% |
| 2022 | $343,300 | $343,300 | 3.597 | $12,349 | +19.09% |
| 2021 | $295,500 | $295,500 | 3.509 | $10,369 | +1.45% |
| 2020 | $295,500 | $295,500 | 3.459 | $10,221 | +2.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Gloucester Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trinity Cathedral Academy | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.04 |
| Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 58 | 0.61 |
| Wl Antheil Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 692 | 0.92 |
| Sister Georgine School | NR | Private | 10 | 1.60 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore J Fisher Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 791 | 0.53 |
| Sister Georgine School | NR | Private | 10 | 1.60 | |
| Incarnation-St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 132 | 1.64 |