356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 309 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 01/23/1996 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 2,688 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
| Year built | 1938 |
| Units | 4 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton
356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1938 and has a total of 2,688 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $178,800, the tax amount paid for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $7,243.
When was 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 01/23/1996 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/23/1996 | $1 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $7,243 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $178,800 |
Assessment History for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178,800 | $178,800 | 4.051 | $7,243 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $178,800 | $178,800 | 3.933 | $7,032 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $178,800 | $178,800 | 3.697 | $6,610 | -31.63% |
| 2022 | $268,800 | $268,800 | 3.597 | $9,669 | +54.11% |
| 2021 | $178,800 | $178,800 | 3.509 | $6,274 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 356 Concord Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stokes Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 306 | 0.33 |
| Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | 2 | Public | 4-6 | 498 | 0.41 |
| Joyce Kilmer Middle School | NR | Public | K-8 | 754 | 0.41 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 434 | 0.42 |
| Jefferson Elementary | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 354 | 0.42 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christina Seix Academy | NR | Private | PK-7 | 211 | 0.56 |
| Mercer Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-6, 8-12 | 0 | 0.57 |
| Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School | 2 | Charter | 6-12 | 585 | 0.58 |
| Incarnation-St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 132 | 0.65 |