Mercer County  »  08618  »  Beechwood Ave  »  313 Beechwood Ave

313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 310
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 01/30/1992
Sale price $99,900
Arm's length
Property tax $6,340

Lot & Building Information for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,645
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1924

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1924 and has a total of 1,645 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $156,500, the tax amount paid for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $6,339.

When was 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 01/30/1992 for $99,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/1992 $99,900

Title Documents for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/30/1992 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,340
Market value $156,500

Assessment History for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,500 $156,500 4.051 $6,340 +3.00%
2024 $156,500 $156,500 3.933 $6,155 +6.38%
2023 $156,500 $156,500 3.697 $5,786 -7.02%
2022 $173,000 $173,000 3.597 $6,223 +13.32%
2021 $156,500 $156,500 3.509 $5,492 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 313 Beechwood Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Stokes Elementary School NR Public K-3 306 0.28
Jefferson Elementary School NR Public K-5 434 0.30
Jefferson Elementary 1 Public 4-6 354 0.30
Joyce Kilmer Elementary School 2 Public 4-6 498 0.32
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.32

Nearest middle schools

Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.32
Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.57
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 0.57
Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 0.71
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 0.77

Nearest high schools

Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.57