Mercer County  »  08618  »  Durham Ave  »  6 Durham Ave

6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 486
Lot 204

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 07/21/2017
Sale price $169,999
Arm's length
Property tax $5,616

Lot & Building Information for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,116
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.205
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,116 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $142,800, the tax amount paid for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $5,784.

When was 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 07/21/2017 for $169,999.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/21/2017 $169,999
07/21/2017 $163,000
09/07/2016 $80,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/21/2017 - D
10/03/2017 - R
07/21/2017 - D
08/03/2017 - R
09/07/2016 - D
10/19/2016 - R
11/07/1997 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,616
Market value $142,800

Assessment History for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $142,800 $142,800 3.933 $5,616 +6.38%
2023 $142,800 $142,800 3.697 $5,279 -18.01%
2022 $179,000 $179,000 3.597 $6,439 +28.49%
2021 $142,800 $142,800 3.509 $5,011 +1.45%
2020 $142,800 $142,800 3.459 $4,939 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 0.55
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 0.60
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 0.60
Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.67

Nearest middle schools

Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 0.52
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 0.60
Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.67
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 0.79

Nearest high schools

Ewing High School 2 Public 9-12 1,109 0.21
Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.67
Anne Klien Forensic Center NR Public 0 0.98
Trenton Psychiatric Hospital NR Public 11-12 2 1.30

Neighbors for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 6 Durham Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
930 Parkway Ave, Trenton 20,196 08/11/2017 $1
60 Glen Mawr Dr, Trenton 1,572 12/23/2020 $1
16 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,116 08/25/1992 $1
22 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,116 10/18/2024 $320,000
933 Terrace Blvd, Trenton 1,364 11/01/2019 $1
7 Glen Clair Dr, Trenton 1,116 08/20/2021 $255,000
3 Glen Clair Dr, Trenton 1,116 06/29/1998 $60,000
931 Terrace Blvd, Trenton 1,380 07/28/2006 $250,000
28 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,147
937 Terrace Blvd, Trenton 1,640 11/24/2021 $230,000
4 Durham Ave, Trenton 1,550 08/15/2002 $115,000
18 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,612 01/20/2012 $1
24 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,260 07/01/2024 $315,000
8 Durham Ave, Trenton 1,116 08/04/1999 $72,500
935 Terrace Blvd, Trenton 1,276 09/27/2007 $218,500
20 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,116 12/02/2021 $245,000
26 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,116 12/15/2017 $156,000
62 Glen Mawr Dr, Trenton 1,116 03/14/2019 $147,900
14 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,116 06/22/2001 $95,000
5 Glen Clair Dr, Trenton 1,426 05/07/2019 $195,000