Mercer County  »  08618  »  Parkway Ave  »  930 Parkway Ave

930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 487
Lot 73

Sales & Tax Overview for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 08/11/2017
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $38,926

Lot & Building Information for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 20,196
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.919
Year built 1980
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

How many square feet does 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 have?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 20,196 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $960,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2017 $1
06/29/1999 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/2017 - D
06/29/1999 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $38,926
Market value $960,900

Assessment History for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $960,900 $960,900 4.051 $38,926 +3.00%
2024 $960,900 $960,900 3.933 $37,792 +6.38%
2023 $960,900 $960,900 3.697 $35,524 +2.78%
2022 $960,900 $960,900 3.597 $34,564 +2.51%
2021 $960,900 $960,900 3.509 $33,718 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 930 Parkway Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,116 08/25/1992 $1
22 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,116 10/18/2024 $320,000
933 Terrace Blvd, Trenton 1,364 11/01/2019 $1
7 Glen Clair Dr, Trenton 1,116 08/20/2021 $255,000
3 Glen Clair Dr, Trenton 1,116 06/29/1998 $60,000
931 Terrace Blvd, Trenton 1,380 07/28/2006 $250,000
28 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,147
30 Farrell Ave, Trenton 1,296 10/24/2018 $422,856
6 Durham Ave, Trenton 1,116 07/21/2017 $169,999