Mercer County  »  08619  »  Moro Dr  »  5 Moro Dr

5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Moro Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1521
Lot 66

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton

Sale date 06/29/2004
Sale price $355,500
Arm's length
Property tax $10,694

Lot & Building Information for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,862
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.23
Year built 1979
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Moro Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619?

5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,862 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $288,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $10,693.

When was 5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 06/29/2004 for $355,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2004 $355,500
05/28/1993 $172,400
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/29/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
05/28/1993 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,694
Market value $288,400

Assessment History for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $288,400 $288,400 3.708 $10,694 +5.22%
2024 $288,400 $288,400 3.524 $10,163 +6.69%
2023 $288,400 $288,400 3.303 $9,526 +1.60%
2022 $288,400 $288,400 3.251 $9,376 -0.37%
2021 $288,400 $288,400 3.263 $9,410 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Moro Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morgan Elementary School 5 Public K-5 284 0.57
University Heights/H.D. Morrison Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 318 0.60
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.94
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.94

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.11
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.15
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 2.06
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.43
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 2.84

Nearest high schools

Mercer Jr Sr High School NR Public 9-12 242 1.18
Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 1.20