Mercer County  »  08619  »  Tally Rd  »  5 Tally Rd

5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Tally Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1521
Lot 70

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Tally Road, Trenton

Sale date 11/23/2022
Sale price $1
Current property tax $10,481

Lot & Building Information for 5 Tally Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,644
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.451
Year built 1979
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Tally Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 5 Tally Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Tally Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,644 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $304,500, the tax amount paid for 5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $11,290.

When was 5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 11/23/2022 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Tally Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Tally Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/23/2022 $1
07/26/1985 $119,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Tally Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Tally Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/23/2022 - D
07/26/1985 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Tally Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Tally Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,731
Current property tax $10,481
Market value $304,500

Assessment History for 5 Tally Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Tally Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $304,500 $304,500 3.524 $10,731 +6.69%
2023 $304,500 $304,500 3.303 $10,058 +1.60%
2022 $304,500 $304,500 3.251 $9,899 -0.37%
2021 $304,500 $304,500 3.263 $9,936 +12.40%
2020 $304,500 $304,500 2.903 $8,840 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Tally Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Tally Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Morgan Elementary School 5 Public K-5 284 0.55
University Heights/H.D. Morrison Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 318 0.66
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.89
Little Friends NR Private PK-K 66 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.07
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.20
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 2.07
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 2.43
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 2.80

Nearest high schools

Mercer Jr Sr High School NR Public 9-12 242 1.23
Regional Day School NR Public 10-12 1 1.25
Academy/Full-Time Programs NR Public 9-12 178 1.46