3 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
3 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1581 |
| Lot | 14 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton
| Sale date | 07/12/2018 |
| Sale price | $1,375,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $49,798 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton
| Building sqft | 20,760 |
| Building class | Warehouse-Other (959) |
| Acreage | 2.415 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton
- • Improvements for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton
This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 20,760 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619?3 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1968 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,343,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $49,798 |
| Market value | $1,343,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,343,000 | $1,343,000 | 3.708 | $49,798 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $1,343,000 | $1,343,000 | 3.524 | $47,327 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $1,343,000 | $1,343,000 | 3.303 | $44,359 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $1,343,000 | $1,343,000 | 3.251 | $43,661 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $1,343,000 | $1,343,000 | 3.263 | $43,822 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,089 |
| Median age | 42.4 |
| Average household income | $126,045 |
| Family households | 65.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,924 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.39 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $353,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $351,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 3 Industrial Drive, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Industrial Dr, Trenton | 35,596 | 05/31/1996 | $1 |
| 18 E 6th Ave, Trenton | 5,000 | 07/13/2004 | $450,000 |
| 350 Whitehead Rd, Trenton | 1,504 | 10/23/2006 | $154,526 |
| 6 Thompson Ave, Trenton | 1,380 | 12/05/1990 | $65,000 |
| 27 Industrial Dr, Trenton | 14,627 | 01/23/2001 | $500,000 |