14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08619 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 1581 |
| Lot | 22 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 08/15/2022 |
| Sale price | $610,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $14,294 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 5,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 0.594 |
| Year built | 1967 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.
What is the year built & the current market value of 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619?14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $385,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $14,294 |
| Market value | $385,500 |
Assessment History for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385,500 | $385,500 | 3.708 | $14,294 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $385,500 | $385,500 | 3.524 | $13,585 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $385,500 | $385,500 | 3.303 | $12,733 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $385,500 | $385,500 | 3.251 | $12,533 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $385,500 | $385,500 | 3.263 | $12,579 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 24,089 |
| Median age | 42.4 |
| Average household income | $126,045 |
| Family households | 65.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,924 |
| Owner occupied units | 70.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.39 |
| Median year structure built | 1966 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $353,100 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $351,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 14 East 6th Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 18 E 6th Ave, Trenton | 5,000 | 07/13/2004 | $450,000 |
| 28 Industrial Dr, Trenton | 35,596 | 05/31/1996 | $1 |
| 350 Whitehead Rd, Trenton | 1,504 | 10/23/2006 | $154,526 |
| 115 4th Ave, Trenton | 1,036 | 12/20/2019 | $167,000 |
| 84 3rd Ave, Trenton | 1,200 | 09/25/1984 | $6,000 |
| 35 Industrial Dr, Trenton | 05/11/1999 | $1 | |