Mercer County  »  08619  »  WH Mer Rd  »  2565 WH Mer Rd

2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1805
Lot 31

Sales & Tax Overview for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Sale date 02/10/2009
Sale price $214,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,636

Lot & Building Information for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,496
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.233
Year built 1950
Stories 1

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619?

2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,496 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $188,300, the tax amount paid for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $6,982.

When was 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 02/10/2009 for $214,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/10/2009 $214,000

Title Documents for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/10/2009 - D
03/20/2009 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,636
Market value $188,300

Assessment History for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $188,300 $188,300 3.524 $6,636 +6.69%
2023 $188,300 $188,300 3.303 $6,220 +1.60%
2022 $188,300 $188,300 3.251 $6,122 -0.37%
2021 $188,300 $188,300 3.263 $6,144 +12.40%
2020 $188,300 $188,300 2.903 $5,466 +2.40%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,512
Median age 41
Average household income $123,946
Family households 66.1%
Occupied housing units 9,418
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $315,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2565 WH Mer Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2781 Nottingham Way, Trenton 2,380 07/22/2019 $160,000
2785 Nottingham Way, Trenton 2,219 06/27/2021 $350,000
2759 Nottingham Way, Trenton 2,746 10/26/2012 $315,000
450 State Highway 33, Trenton 8,436 12/18/1978 $1
2741 Nottingham Way, Trenton 4,083 09/23/1999 $62,500
2547 WH Mer Rd, Trenton 2,346 02/09/2000 $183,000
2533 WH Mer Rd, Trenton 1,504 09/01/2015 $73,500
2733 Nottingham Way, Trenton 3,500 07/14/2020 $325,000
2557 WH Mer Rd, Trenton 1,424 04/29/2020 $1
2777 Nottingham Way, Trenton 3,082 02/11/1988 $169,900
2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton 1,339 05/30/1986 $95,500
2523 WH Mer Rd, Trenton 2,288 02/27/1985 $40,000
2749 Nottingham Way, Trenton 2,686 01/11/2006 $287,500
2711 Nottingham Way, Trenton 16,507 10/03/2022 $1
208 Berkley St, Trenton 1,565 04/27/2015 $1
2539 WH Mer Rd, Trenton 801 12/29/2014 $126,500
2531 WH Mer Rd, Trenton 1,504 05/25/2016 $172,000
77 Shady Ln, Trenton 2,574 02/10/2023 $400,000
61 Shady Ln, Trenton 2,454 10/23/1980 $22,000
51 Shady Ln, Trenton 1,196 10/17/2022 $345,000