Mercer County  »  08619  »  Nottingham Way  »  2773 Nottingham Way

2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1806
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Sale date 05/30/1986
Sale price $95,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,829

Lot & Building Information for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Building sqft 1,339
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.334
Year built 1935
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619?

2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,339 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $172,500, the tax amount paid for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $6,396.

When was 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 05/30/1986 for $95,500.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/1986 $95,500

Title Documents for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/30/1986 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,079
Current property tax $5,829
Market value $172,500

Assessment History for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $172,500 $172,500 3.524 $6,079 +6.69%
2023 $172,500 $172,500 3.303 $5,698 +1.60%
2022 $172,500 $172,500 3.251 $5,608 -0.37%
2021 $172,500 $172,500 3.263 $5,629 +12.40%
2020 $172,500 $172,500 2.903 $5,008 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2773 Nottingham Way, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Mercerville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 357 0.30
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.41
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.41
Morgan Elementary School 5 Public K-5 284 0.60
Sayen Elementary School 3 Public K-5 263 0.77

Nearest middle schools

Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 0.41
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 1.54
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.62
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.76
Trenton Catholic Academy Lower School NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.09

Nearest high schools

Hamilton North-Nottingham High School 3 Public 9-12 1,005 1.35
Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.77