Mercer County  »  08619  »  Jonathan Dr  »  112 Jonathan Dr

112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1816
Lot 92

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,416

Lot & Building Information for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 885
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.165
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619?

112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1951 and has a total of 885 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $200,000, the tax amount paid for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $7,416.

When was 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was last sold in 12/13/2021 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $290,000
04/30/2008 $275,000
09/17/2004 $227,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/13/2021 - D
04/30/2008 - D
05/05/2008 - R
09/17/2004 - D
11/20/2004 - R
09/22/2000 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,416
Market value $200,000

Assessment History for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $200,000 $200,000 3.708 $7,416 +5.22%
2024 $200,000 $200,000 3.524 $7,048 +6.69%
2023 $200,000 $200,000 3.303 $6,606 +1.60%
2022 $200,000 $200,000 3.251 $6,502 -0.37%
2021 $200,000 $200,000 3.263 $6,526 +12.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Jonathan Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sayen Elementary School 3 Public K-5 263 0.14
Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.70
Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.70
Morgan Elementary School 5 Public K-5 284 0.79
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.89

Nearest middle schools

Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.89
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.06
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.11
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.44
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.86

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.29
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 1.48