Mercer County  »  08619  »  Jonathan Dr  »  80 Jonathan Dr

80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08619
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 1816
Lot 96

Sales & Tax Overview for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Property tax $8,525

Lot & Building Information for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,494
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.725
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619?

80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $241,900, the tax amount paid for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619 is $8,969.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, NJ 08619. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,525
Market value $241,900

Assessment History for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $241,900 $241,900 3.524 $8,525 +6.69%
2023 $241,900 $241,900 3.303 $7,990 +1.60%
2022 $241,900 $241,900 3.251 $7,864 -0.37%
2021 $241,900 $241,900 3.263 $7,893 +12.40%
2020 $241,900 $241,900 2.903 $7,022 +2.40%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 80 Jonathan Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sayen Elementary School 3 Public K-5 263 0.19
Morgan Elementary School 5 Public K-5 284 0.74
Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.75
Langtree Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 360 0.75
Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.92

Nearest middle schools

Faith Christian School NR Private PK-8 352 0.92
Our Lady Of Sorrows School NR Private PK-8 190 1.04
Emily C Reynolds Middle School 4 Public 6-8 939 1.16
Mercer Elementary School NR Public 2-8 146 1.40
St Gregory The Great NR Private PK-8 465 1.89

Nearest high schools

Hamilton East-Steinert High School 4 Public 9-12 1,427 1.34
McVs Assunpink Vocational School NR Public 9-12 106 1.44
Mercer County Technical School Health Sciences Academy 8 Public 9-12 128 1.44