8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2598 |
| Lot | 2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 08/18/2007 |
| Sale price | $26,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $117,748 |
Lot & Building Information for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 61,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 4.35 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 61,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $434.
What is the year built & the current market value of 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1979 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,175,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $117,748 |
| Market value | $3,175,500 |
Assessment History for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,175,500 | $3,175,500 | 3.708 | $117,748 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $3,175,500 | $3,175,500 | 3.524 | $111,905 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $3,175,500 | $3,175,500 | 3.303 | $104,887 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $3,175,500 | $3,175,500 | 3.251 | $103,236 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $3,175,500 | $3,175,500 | 3.263 | $103,617 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,607 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $165,069 |
| Family households | 67.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,859 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.42 |
| Median year structure built | 1995 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $589,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $439,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Here are the neighbors for 8 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Burnside Ave, Trenton | 1,115 | 11/16/2012 | $152,500 |
| 3 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville | 13,134 | 03/31/2022 | $2,280,000 |
| 6 Mount Ave, Trenton | 1,008 | 01/11/2013 | $180,000 |
| 148 Soden Dr, Trenton | 1,213 | 08/05/2011 | $199,900 |
| 164 Soden Dr, Trenton | 1,088 | 01/10/2018 | $170,000 |