7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville |
| Zip code | 08691 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hamilton Township |
| Block | 2597.01 |
| Lot | 6 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
| Sale date | 08/18/2007 |
| Sale price | $26,500,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $57,344 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
| Building sqft | 28,640 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 2.04 |
| Year built | 1982 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
- • Improvements for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 28,640 square feet and a current price per square foot of $925.
What is the year built & the current market value of 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,546,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/2007 | $26,500,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $57,344 |
| Market value | $1,546,500 |
Assessment History for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,546,500 | $1,546,500 | 3.708 | $57,344 | +5.22% |
| 2024 | $1,546,500 | $1,546,500 | 3.524 | $54,499 | +6.69% |
| 2023 | $1,546,500 | $1,546,500 | 3.303 | $51,081 | +1.60% |
| 2022 | $1,546,500 | $1,546,500 | 3.251 | $50,277 | -0.37% |
| 2021 | $1,546,500 | $1,546,500 | 3.263 | $50,462 | +12.40% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 16,607 |
| Median age | 44.6 |
| Average household income | $165,069 |
| Family households | 67.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,859 |
| Owner occupied units | 74.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.42 |
| Median year structure built | 1995 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $589,000 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $439,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville
Here are the neighbors for 7 Marlen Drive, Robbinsville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 65 Burnside Ave, Trenton | 1,115 | 11/16/2012 | $152,500 |
| 3 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville | 13,134 | 03/31/2022 | $2,280,000 |
| 6 Mount Ave, Trenton | 1,008 | 01/11/2013 | $180,000 |
| 2 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville | 03/24/2022 | $2,557,000 | |
| 3 Mount Ave, Trenton | 1,004 | 10/29/1985 | $66,500 |