Mercer County  »  08691  »  Aaa Dr  »  3 Aaa Dr

3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2597
Lot 13

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville

Sale date 12/05/2023
Sale price $5,950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $90,401

Lot & Building Information for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville

Building sqft 34,470
Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 6.81
Year built 1982
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville

How many sq. ft. does 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office - General (560) located at 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 34,470 square feet and a current price per square foot of $172.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1982 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,438,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2023 $5,950,000
03/24/2022 $3,500,000
03/05/2018 $1,500,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/05/2023 - D
03/24/2022 - D
03/05/2018 - D
03/08/2018 - R
05/07/2007 - D
05/10/2007 - R
11/07/1989 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $90,401
Market value $2,438,000

Assessment History for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,438,000 $2,438,000 3.708 $90,401 +5.22%
2024 $2,438,000 $2,438,000 3.524 $85,915 +6.69%
2023 $2,438,000 $2,438,000 3.303 $80,527 +1.60%
2022 $2,438,000 $2,438,000 3.251 $79,259 +18.50%
2021 $2,049,800 $2,049,800 3.263 $66,885 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,607
Median age 44.6
Average household income $165,069
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 6,859
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $589,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 3 Aaa Drive, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 08/11/2004 $450,000
3 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville 13,134 03/31/2022 $2,280,000
2 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 03/24/2022 $2,557,000
1 Aaa Dr, Robbinsville 40,870 02/22/2017 $4,935,000
5 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville 21,000 08/18/2007 $26,500,000
5 Aaa Dr, Robbinsville 03/24/2022 $1,000,000
15 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville 13,522 08/18/2007 $26,500,000
17 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville 20,020 08/16/2007 $26,500,000