Mercer County  »  08691  »  S Gold Dr  »  7 S Gold Dr

7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2597
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Sale date 08/16/2007
Sale price $26,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,845

Lot & Building Information for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Building sqft 10,560
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1
Year built 1975
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

How many sq. ft. does 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 has a total of 10,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $2,509.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $697,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2007 $26,500,000
07/20/2001 $12,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/16/2007 - D
09/19/2007 - R
07/20/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $25,845
Market value $697,000

Assessment History for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $697,000 $697,000 3.708 $25,845 +5.22%
2024 $697,000 $697,000 3.524 $24,562 +6.69%
2023 $697,000 $697,000 3.303 $23,022 +1.60%
2022 $697,000 $697,000 3.251 $22,659 -0.37%
2021 $697,000 $697,000 3.263 $22,743 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,607
Median age 44.6
Average household income $165,069
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 6,859
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $589,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 7 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
75 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 08/11/2004 $450,000
2732 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 36,450 08/03/2016 $2,500,000
2755 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 06/23/2015 $450,000
1 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 08/16/2007 $26,500,000
2 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 03/24/2022 $2,557,000
988 State Hwy 130, Robbinsville 5,882 07/31/2006 $1,200,000
9 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 13,464 08/16/2007 $26,500,000
17 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville 20,020 08/16/2007 $26,500,000