Mercer County  »  08691  »  S Gold Dr  »  75 S Gold Dr

75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville
Zip code 08691
County Mercer
Municipality Hamilton Township
Block 2597
Lot 7

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Sale date 08/11/2004
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,292

Lot & Building Information for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 9.4
Year built 2004

Other Property Data for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

• • Improvements for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

What is the year built & the current market value of 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691?

75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691 was built in 2004 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,219,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/11/2004 $450,000
03/12/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/11/2004 - D
01/05/2005 - R
03/12/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Access detailed property tax data for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, NJ 08691. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $82,292
Market value $2,219,300

Assessment History for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,219,300 $2,219,300 3.708 $82,292 +4.95%
2024 $2,225,000 $2,225,000 3.524 $78,409 +6.69%
2023 $2,225,000 $2,225,000 3.303 $73,492 +1.60%
2022 $2,225,000 $2,225,000 3.251 $72,335 -0.37%
2021 $2,225,000 $2,225,000 3.263 $72,602 +12.40%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 16,607
Median age 44.6
Average household income $165,069
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 6,859
Owner occupied units 74.8%
Average number of people per household 2.42
Median year structure built 1995
Median value for units with a mortgage $589,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $439,900

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville

Here are the neighbors for 75 South Gold Drive, Robbinsville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville 13,134 03/31/2022 $2,280,000
2732 Kuser Rd, Robbinsville 36,450 08/03/2016 $2,500,000
1 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 08/16/2007 $26,500,000
2 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 03/24/2022 $2,557,000
988 State Hwy 130, Robbinsville 5,882 07/31/2006 $1,200,000
17 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville 20,020 08/16/2007 $26,500,000
15 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville 13,522 08/18/2007 $26,500,000
5 Aaa Dr, Robbinsville 03/24/2022 $1,000,000
1 Aaa Dr, Robbinsville 40,870 02/22/2017 $4,935,000
9 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 13,464 08/16/2007 $26,500,000
11 Marlen Dr, Robbinsville 12/17/1993 $1
6 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 13,580 05/04/2007 $1,242,000
8 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 16,878 08/18/2007 $26,500,000
5 S Gold Dr, Robbinsville 24,000 08/16/2007 $26,500,000