New York City  »  11230  »  Walsh CT  »  310 Walsh CT

310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230 Property Information

310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 310 Walsh Court
Neighborhood Midwood
Zip code 11230
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06503-0119

Sales & Tax Overview for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $18,744

Lot & Building Information for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 2,250
Lot dimensions 27 ft x 83.33 ft
Building class Large Suburban Residence (A3)
Building sqft 3,260
Building dimensions 17 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Unique
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 2001
Year last altered 2002
Frontage(s) Walsh Court (narrow)
Nearest wide street Foster Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 22
Community district 14
Closest police station 0.15 Miles
Closest fire station 0.07 Miles

Other Property Data for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230?

310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230 was built in 2001 and has a total of 3,260 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $146,880, the tax amount paid for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230 is $17,683. For the next year, the tax amount for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230 is estimated at $18,744.

When was 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230 last sold?

310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230 was last sold in 01/22/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230
Find out who owns 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/22/2025 - D
02/04/2025 - R
Deed
(2025012900485001)
12/24/2007 - D
01/07/2008 - R
Deed
(2007122600125001)
12/17/2003 - D
03/22/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003121701831001)
10/03/2003 - D
03/04/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004011600203001)
12/07/2000 - R Mortgage
(3730007436373)
12/07/2000 - R Deed
(3520007438252)
12/07/2000 - R Release of Estate Tax Lien
(3070007437307)
12/07/2000 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(3120007437012)
10/31/1986 - D
11/17/1986 - R
Deed
(3230001213223)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, NY 11230. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $17,683
Estimated property tax: $18,744
Tax assessor's market value: $2,448,000
Assessed value: $146,880

Assessment History for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,448,000 $146,880 $89,116 19.843% $17,683 $17,683 +4.72%
2024/25 $2,880,000 $172,800 $84,072 20.085% $16,886 $16,886 +6.00%
2023/24 $2,545,000 $152,700 $79,315 20.085% $15,930 $15,930 -1.10%
2022/23 $2,477,000 $148,620 $79,315 20.309% $16,108 $16,108 +2.50%
2021/22 $1,953,000 $117,180 $78,720 19.963% $15,715 $15,715 +0.55%

Permits for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/02/2007 Alteration type 3
02/28/2007 Alteration type 3
02/09/2004 New building
02/09/2004 New building
02/03/2004 New building
12/08/2003 New building
02/20/2003 New building
01/22/2003 New building
03/18/2002 New building
01/28/2002 New building
Unlock the complete permit history for 310 Walsh Court, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Midwood Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Midwood so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Midwood and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$667,500
-20.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$743
3.7% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station McDonald Ave & Parkville Ave at NE Corner
Station lines F
Distance (miles) 0.146