Mercer County  »  08520  »  N Main St  »  200 N Main St

200 North Main Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 North Main Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 North Main Street, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Hightstown Borough
Block 15
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown

Sale date 03/14/2019
Sale price $145,555
Arm's length
Property tax $13,733

Lot & Building Information for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown

Building class Store with Residential (738)
Acreage 0.246

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 North Main Street, Hightstown

What is the market value of 200 North Main Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $280,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2019 $145,555
10/04/2018 $100
06/26/2000 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/14/2019 - D
03/22/2019 - R
10/04/2018 - D
06/26/2000 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,733
Market value $280,100

Assessment History for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,100 $280,100 4.903 $13,733 +1.03%
2023 $280,100 $280,100 4.853 $13,593 +3.59%
2022 $280,100 $280,100 4.685 $13,123 +3.74%
2021 $280,100 $280,100 4.516 $12,649 +2.33%
2020 $280,100 $280,100 4.413 $12,361 +4.02%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 200 North Main Street, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
160-162 Mechanic St, Hightstown 2,232 12/13/1983 $51,000
324-326 N Main St, Hightstown 3,904 11/09/2017 $222,000
217 Wilson Ave, Hightstown 1,047 02/13/2007 $335,000
414 N Main St, Hightstown 1,912 07/18/2003 $294,000
410 N Main St, Hightstown 2,502 08/25/1999 $145,000
222 N Main St, Hightstown 2,912 09/25/2019 $280,000
226-228 N Main St, Hightstown 2,464 06/11/2024 $350,000
200 Mechanic St, Hightstown 856 03/16/2018 $193,000