Mercer County  »  08520  »  Ocean County 571  »  156 Ocean County 571

156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Hightstown Borough
Block 21
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown

Sale date 11/21/1991
Sale price $1
Property tax $18,465

Lot & Building Information for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.435 i
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown

How many square feet does 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 6,000 square feet.

What is the market value of 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $376,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/21/1991 $1

Title Documents for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
11/21/1991 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $18,465
Market value $376,600

Assessment History for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $376,600 $376,600 4.903 $18,465 +1.03%
2023 $376,600 $376,600 4.853 $18,276 +3.59%
2022 $376,600 $376,600 4.685 $17,644 +3.74%
2021 $376,600 $376,600 4.516 $17,007 +2.33%
2020 $376,600 $376,600 4.413 $16,619 +2.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 156 Ocean County 571, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
135-137 Academy St, Trenton 2,888 08/19/2020 $325,000
198 Stockton St, Hightstown 2,472 06/16/2015 $330,000
153 Academy St, Trenton 1,324 09/06/2013 $1
148-150 Stockton St, Hightstown 3,500 01/22/2018 $10
156 Stockton St, Hightstown 4,228 07/29/2024 $650,000
176 Stockton St, Hightstown 2,327 11/08/1982 $46,400
194 Stockton St, Hightstown 3,098 03/24/2000 $1
155 Academy St, Trenton 1,024 10/24/2022 $1