126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown |
| Zip code | 08520 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hightstown Borough |
| Block | 21.01 |
| Lot | 9 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown
| Sale date | 10/19/2011 |
| Sale price | $185,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,046 |
Lot & Building Information for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown
| Building sqft | 1,666 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.067 |
| Year built | 1890 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown
- • Improvements for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown
126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1890 and has a total of 1,666 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $184,500, the tax amount paid for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $9,426.
When was 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 10/19/2011 for $185,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown
Access detailed property tax data for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,046 |
| Market value | $184,500 |
Assessment History for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $184,500 | $184,500 | 4.903 | $9,046 | +1.03% |
| 2023 | $184,500 | $184,500 | 4.853 | $8,954 | +3.59% |
| 2022 | $184,500 | $184,500 | 4.685 | $8,644 | +3.74% |
| 2021 | $184,500 | $184,500 | 4.516 | $8,332 | +2.33% |
| 2020 | $184,500 | $184,500 | 4.413 | $8,142 | +2.87% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 126 Stockton Street, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 0.29 |
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 0.29 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Walter C. Black Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 480 | 0.50 |
| Grace Norton Rogers School | 5 | Public | PK, 3-5 | 611 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scicore Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 106 | 0.29 |
| SciCore Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 0 | 0.31 |
| Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 124 | 1.79 |
| Melvin H Kreps School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 1,176 | 2.07 |
| Cranbury Elementary School | 8 | Public | PK, K-8 | 447 | 2.91 |