Mercer County  »  08520  »  W Ward St  »  119 W Ward St

119 West Ward Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

119 West Ward Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality Hightstown Borough
Block 56
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown

Sale date 02/08/2023
Sale price $1
Property tax $32,855

Lot & Building Information for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown

Building sqft 5,107
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.55

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown

How many square feet does 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 5,107 square feet.

What is the market value of 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $670,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/08/2023 $1

Title Documents for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/08/2023 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $32,855
Market value $670,100

Assessment History for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $575,100 $575,100 4.903 $28,197 +1.03%
2023 $575,100 $575,100 4.853 $27,910 +3.59%
2022 $575,100 $575,100 4.685 $26,943 +3.74%
2021 $575,100 $575,100 4.516 $25,972 +2.33%
2020 $575,100 $575,100 4.413 $25,379 +2.87%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 119 West Ward Street, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
123 Morrison Ave, Hightstown 2,268 01/07/2021 $417,500
190 Center St, Hightstown 2,340 06/07/2007 $277,500
227 Mercer St, Hightstown 1,624 02/25/2015 $330,000
131 Morrison Ave, Hightstown 1,665 08/04/2009 $162,500
120-122 Dey St, Hightstown 2,119 07/11/2017
213 Mercer St, Hightstown 1,752 05/26/2017 $161,000
209 Morrison Ave, Hightstown 2,317 06/11/1999 $144,000