190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 4
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp

Current property tax $20,318

Lot & Building Information for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 3,384
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,384 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $643,600, the tax amount paid for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $20,138.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $19,572
Current property tax $20,318
Market value $643,600

Assessment History for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $643,600 $643,600 3.041 $19,572 +3.29%
2023 $643,600 $643,600 2.944 $18,948 +2.08%
2022 $643,600 $643,600 2.884 $18,561 -2.24%
2021 $643,600 $643,600 2.95 $18,986 +2.25%
2020 $643,600 $643,600 2.885 $18,568 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 190 Hopewell Wertsvl Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
42 MT Church Rd, Hopewell 2,072 12/14/2004 $1
95 Featherbed Ln, Hopewell 1,131 05/13/1993 $100
182 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 2,335 03/28/2001 $1
182 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 2,320 05/20/2020 $675,000
15 Featherbed Ln, Hopewell 1,487 08/08/2024 $467,000
12 MT Church Rd, Hopewell 1,400
48 MT Church Rd, Hopewell 09/01/2015 $1
30 MT Church Rd, Hopewell Twp 5,590 03/02/2021 $712,500
186 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 3,168 10/18/1990 $161,000
200 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 2,392 04/20/2015 $264,500
208 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 1,458 04/23/2021 $347,500
212 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 08/23/2017
30 MT Church Rd, Hopewell 03/02/2021 $712,500
8 MT Church Rd, Hopewell 1,577 05/09/2003 $1
97 Featherbed Ln, Hopewell 2,052 07/19/2019 $485,000
18 MT Church Rd, Hopewell Twp 1,608
39 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 2,996 05/12/2022 $699,000
190 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell 09/21/1999 $165,000
178 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,786 12/11/2003 $138,666
212 Hopewell Wertsvl Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,632 08/23/2017