96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 5
Lot 26

Sales & Tax Overview for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Sale date 07/12/2019
Sale price $10
Current property tax $17,875

Lot & Building Information for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 2,554
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1790
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1790 and has a total of 2,554 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $566,200, the tax amount paid for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $17,716.

When was 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was last sold in 07/12/2019 for $10.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2019 $10
04/18/2003 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/12/2019 - D
04/18/2003 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,218
Current property tax $17,875
Market value $566,200

Assessment History for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $566,200 $566,200 3.041 $17,218 +5.49%
2023 $554,400 $554,400 2.944 $16,322 +2.08%
2022 $554,400 $554,400 2.884 $15,989 -2.24%
2021 $554,400 $554,400 2.95 $16,355 +2.25%
2020 $554,400 $554,400 2.885 $15,994 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 96 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell Twp 1,844 01/27/2023 $1,295,000
100 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell Twp 1,900 01/16/2019 $1
79 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 2,936 08/02/2004 $542,000
179 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,102 08/25/2014 $275,000
79 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,160 07/01/1988 $214,000
75 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 5,607 09/03/2019 $720,000
177 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 2,614 09/16/1999 $322,500
185 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 3,907 01/26/2012 $771,000
81 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 4,198
106 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 07/10/2002 $322,014
175 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 2,340 08/23/2013 $615,000
131 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,432
90 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,543 07/12/2019 $10
84 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,452 05/08/2017 $305,000
83 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 07/11/2017 $250,000
149 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,428 07/06/2018 $275,000
171 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,368
111 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 1,536 10/23/2019 $250,000
85 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 1,570 07/11/2017 $250,000