100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 5
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Sale date 01/16/2019
Sale price $1
Current property tax $13,351

Lot & Building Information for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 1,900
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 0.5
Year built 1964
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,900 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $422,900, the tax amount paid for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $13,232.

When was 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was last sold in 01/16/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2019 $1
07/31/2013 $262,299
09/17/2012 $100
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/16/2019 - D
07/31/2013 - D
08/12/2013 - R
09/17/2012 - D
09/08/2004 - D
11/30/2004 - R
09/12/1994 - D
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,860
Current property tax $13,351
Market value $422,900

Assessment History for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $422,900 $422,900 3.041 $12,860 +6.23%
2023 $411,200 $411,200 2.944 $12,106 +2.08%
2022 $411,200 $411,200 2.884 $11,859 -2.24%
2021 $411,200 $411,200 2.95 $12,130 +2.25%
2020 $411,200 $411,200 2.885 $11,863 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 100 Lambertvl Hopewell Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
128 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell Twp 1,844 01/27/2023 $1,295,000
79 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 2,936 08/02/2004 $542,000
179 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,102 08/25/2014 $275,000
79 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,160 07/01/1988 $214,000
75 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 5,607 09/03/2019 $720,000
177 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 2,614 09/16/1999 $322,500
185 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 3,907 01/26/2012 $771,000
81 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 4,198
89 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 1,218 07/11/1998 $197,500
106 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 07/10/2002 $322,014
175 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 2,340 08/23/2013 $615,000
131 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,432
90 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,543 07/12/2019 $10
84 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell 1,452 05/08/2017 $305,000
83 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 07/11/2017 $250,000
101 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 816 05/23/2013 $257,900
96 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,554 07/12/2019 $10
149 Van Dyke Rd, Hopewell 1,428 07/06/2018 $275,000
111 Stony Brook Rd, Hopewell 1,536 10/23/2019 $250,000