35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 27
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp

Sale date 03/14/2019
Sale price $875,000
Current property tax $13,992

Lot & Building Information for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 5,850
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 5
Year built 1860
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1860 and has a total of 5,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $443,200, the tax amount paid for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $13,867.

When was 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was last sold in 03/14/2019 for $875,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2019 $875,000

Title Documents for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
03/14/2019 - D
04/02/2019 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,478
Current property tax $13,992
Market value $443,200

Assessment History for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $443,200 $443,200 3.041 $13,478 +3.29%
2023 $443,200 $443,200 2.944 $13,048 +2.08%
2022 $443,200 $443,200 2.884 $12,782 -2.24%
2021 $443,200 $443,200 2.95 $13,074 +2.25%
2020 $443,200 $443,200 2.885 $12,786 -45.71%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 35 Harbourton MT Airy Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1513 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 936 08/21/2024 $1
35 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville
1519 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 2,292 07/27/2016 $447,000
77 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 3,540 06/18/2021 $775,000
17 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 2,454 03/03/2022 $624,000
59 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 4,095 08/03/2004 $932,500
43 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 2,416 03/16/2011 $532,500
118 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 2,654 08/30/1990 $290,000
1627 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 1,684 07/14/1998 $182,000
1515 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 3,073 06/22/2005 $800,000
89 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 1,956 11/16/2016 $10
85 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 2,784 09/13/2018 $535,000
1623 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 2,817 12/22/1997 $235,000
456 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Lambertville 792 09/13/2005 $1
1501 Harb Rocktown Rd, Lambertville 1,520 12/18/2013 $1
120 Harbourton MT Airy Rd, Lambertville 2,214 06/12/1990 $276,000
446 Lambertvl Hopewell Rd, Lambertville 3,828 08/14/2020 $396,000