Mercer County  »  08530  »  Harbourton MT Airy Rd  »  59 Harbourton MT Airy Rd

59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville
Zip code 08530
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 27
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Sale date 08/03/2004
Sale price $932,500
Current property tax $33,433

Lot & Building Information for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Building sqft 4,095
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 8.34
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

• • Improvements for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530?

59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 was built in 1968 and has a total of 4,095 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,059,000, the tax amount paid for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 is $33,136.

When was 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 last sold and what was the last sale price?

59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530 was last sold in 08/03/2004 for $932,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/03/2004 $932,500
05/31/2000 $687,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/03/2004 - D
12/15/2004 - R
05/31/2000 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Access detailed property tax data for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, NJ 08530. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $32,204
Current property tax $33,433
Market value $1,059,000

Assessment History for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,059,000 $1,059,000 3.041 $32,204 +3.29%
2023 $1,059,000 $1,059,000 2.944 $31,177 +2.08%
2022 $1,059,000 $1,059,000 2.884 $30,542 -2.24%
2021 $1,059,000 $1,059,000 2.95 $31,241 +2.25%
2020 $1,059,000 $1,059,000 2.885 $30,552 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 59 Harbourton Mt Airy Road, Lambertville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

E S C School NR Public K-12 36 3.38
West Amwell Twp School 7 Public K-6 170 3.55
The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 3.55
Titusville Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 19 3.56
Titusville Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 19 3.56

Nearest middle schools

South Hunterdon High School 4 Public 7-12 417 2.33
E S C School NR Public K-12 36 3.38
The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 3.55
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 3.67
The Cambridge School NR Private 2-12 135 4.01

Nearest high schools

South Hunterdon High School 4 Public 7-12 417 2.33