26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 31
Lot 43

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp

Sale date 08/24/2012
Sale price $1
Current property tax $26,992

Lot & Building Information for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp

Building sqft 3,893
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 3
Year built 1700

Other Property Data for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp

• • Improvements for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ?

26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was built in 1700 and has a total of 3,893 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $855,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ is $26,752.

When was 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ was last sold in 08/24/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2012 $1
12/13/2010 $1
02/04/1995 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/24/2012 - D
12/13/2010 - D
02/04/1995 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $26,001
Current property tax $26,992
Market value $855,000

Assessment History for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $855,000 $855,000 3.041 $26,001 +3.29%
2023 $855,000 $855,000 2.944 $25,171 +2.08%
2022 $855,000 $855,000 2.884 $24,658 -2.24%
2021 $855,000 $855,000 2.95 $25,223 +2.25%
2020 $855,000 $855,000 2.885 $24,667 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp

Here are the neighbors for 26 Harb Woodsville Road, Hopewell Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Route 31 N, Pennington 03/16/1993 $242,500
68 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 4,122 04/28/2023 $634,100
30 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 4,854 09/13/2022 $1
75 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington 2,364 12/21/2021 $525,000
194 Marsh Cor Woodsvl Rd, Pennington 2,654 08/21/1995 $1
5 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington 08/08/2005 $475,000
80 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 2,387 09/01/2021 $819,000
89 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington 3,272
190 Marsh Cor Woodsvl Rd, Pennington 1,904 12/16/1999 $330,000
71 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington 1,505
68 Harb Woodsville Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,450 04/08/2016 $950,000
68 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 04/08/2016 $950,000
72 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 2,861 08/19/2016 $495,000
32 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 3,902 10/05/2018 $725,000
30 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington
93 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington 1,604 12/12/2013 $462,500
50 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 3,491 01/04/2001 $430,000
60 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 3,059 10/16/2023 $879,500
64 Poor Farm Rd, Hopewell Twp 4,066 05/09/2019 $400,000
52 Harb Woodsville Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,688