Mercer County  »  08534  »  Woosamonsa Rd  »  93 Woosamonsa Rd

93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 31
Lot 44

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington

Sale date 12/12/2013
Sale price $462,500
Current property tax $16,562

Lot & Building Information for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington

Building sqft 1,604
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.1
Year built 1975
Stories 1
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534?

93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1975 and has a total of 1,604 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $524,600, the tax amount paid for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $16,414.

When was 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 12/12/2013 for $462,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/12/2013 $462,500

Title Documents for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/12/2013 - D
12/16/2013 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,953
Current property tax $16,562
Market value $524,600

Assessment History for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $524,600 $524,600 3.041 $15,953 +3.29%
2023 $524,600 $524,600 2.944 $15,444 +2.08%
2022 $524,600 $524,600 2.884 $15,129 -2.24%
2021 $524,600 $524,600 2.95 $15,476 +2.25%
2020 $524,600 $524,600 2.885 $15,135 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 93 Woosamonsa Road, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
108 Route 31 N, Pennington 03/16/1993 $242,500
75 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington 2,364 12/21/2021 $525,000
30 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 4,854 09/13/2022 $1
26 Harb Woodsville Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,893 08/24/2012 $1
194 Marsh Cor Woodsvl Rd, Pennington 2,654 08/21/1995 $1
5 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington 08/08/2005 $475,000
80 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 2,387 09/01/2021 $819,000
89 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington 3,272
190 Marsh Cor Woodsvl Rd, Pennington 1,904 12/16/1999 $330,000
71 Woosamonsa Rd, Pennington 1,505
68 Harb Woodsville Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,450 04/08/2016 $950,000
68 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 04/08/2016 $950,000
20 Poor Farm Rd, Hopewell Twp 3,485 09/16/1998 $295,500
16 Poor Farm Rd, Pennington 2,933 09/18/2013 $585,000
32 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 3,902 10/05/2018 $725,000
50 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 3,491 01/04/2001 $430,000
60 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 3,059 10/16/2023 $879,500
64 Poor Farm Rd, Hopewell Twp 4,066 05/09/2019 $400,000
52 Harb Woodsville Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,688
62 Harb Woodsville Rd, Pennington 3,878 07/30/1999 $515,000