Mercer County  »  08534  »  Yard Rd  »  14 Yard Rd

14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Yard Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 48
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Yard Road, Pennington

Sale date 06/28/2017
Sale price $1
Current property tax $12,751

Lot & Building Information for 14 Yard Road, Pennington

Building sqft 1,867
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2
Year built 1800
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 14 Yard Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 14 Yard Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Yard Road, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534?

14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1800 and has a total of 1,867 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $411,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $12,885.

When was 14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was last sold in 06/28/2017 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Yard Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Yard Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/28/2017 $1
12/30/1987 $100
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Yard Road, Pennington with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Yard Road, Pennington

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/28/2017 - D
12/30/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Yard Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Yard Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,523
Current property tax $12,751
Market value $411,800

Assessment History for 14 Yard Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Yard Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $411,800 $411,800 3.041 $12,523 +3.29%
2023 $411,800 $411,800 2.944 $12,123 +2.08%
2022 $411,800 $411,800 2.884 $11,876 -2.24%
2021 $411,800 $411,800 2.95 $12,148 +2.25%
2020 $411,800 $411,800 2.885 $11,880 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Yard Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 14 Yard Road, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 14 Yard Road, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
209 Penn Harbourton Rd, Hopewell Twp 5,472 01/03/2007 $1
44 Route 31 N, Pennington 840 06/28/1995 $74,000
4 Madaket Ln, Pennington 3,208 10/18/1993 $352,800
6 Yard Rd, Pennington 02/22/1988 $325,000
209 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington 01/03/2007
4 Tree Farm Rd, Pennington 06/28/1999 $494,174
11 Timberlane Dr, Pennington 1,982 09/10/1992 $95,000
3 Madaket Ln, Pennington 3,654 06/03/2019 $650,000
157 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington 1,250 11/01/1996 $170,000
56 Yard Rd, Pennington 2,356 08/31/1999 $379,888
8 Madaket Ln, Pennington 3,532 03/15/1995 $90,000
5 Madaket Ln, Pennington 2,868 12/08/1995 $81,500
1 Timberlane Dr, Pennington 1,859 10/01/2010 $287,500
9 Madaket Ln, Pennington 3,794 09/25/2015 $750,000
60 Yard Rd, Pennington 2,331 08/29/1990 $220,000
10 Madaket Ln, Pennington 3,476 02/05/2016 $655,000
24 Burd Rd, Pennington 2,240
2 Tree Farm Rd, Pennington 16,000 11/25/2014 $1
2 Madaket Ln, Pennington 2,915 06/30/1993 $335,349
6 Madaket Ln, Pennington 3,551 11/09/2023 $1