Mercer County  »  08534  »  Burd Rd  »  24 Burd Rd

24 Burd Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

24 Burd Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Burd Road, Pennington, NJ 08534
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Burd Road, Pennington
Zip code 08534
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 48
Lot 5.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Burd Road, Pennington

Current property tax $17,670

Lot & Building Information for 24 Burd Road, Pennington

Building sqft 2,240
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 2
Year built 1995
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 24 Burd Road, Pennington

• • Improvements for 24 Burd Road, Pennington , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Burd Road, Pennington

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24 Burd Road, Pennington, NJ 08534?

24 Burd Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 was built in 1995 and has a total of 2,240 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24 Burd Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $559,700, the tax amount paid for 24 Burd Road, Pennington, NJ 08534 is $17,513.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Burd Road, Pennington

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Burd Road, Pennington, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Burd Road, Pennington

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Burd Road, Pennington

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Burd Road, Pennington, NJ 08534. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,020
Current property tax $17,670
Market value $559,700

Assessment History for 24 Burd Road, Pennington

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Burd Road, Pennington, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $559,700 $559,700 3.041 $17,020 +3.29%
2023 $559,700 $559,700 2.944 $16,478 +2.08%
2022 $559,700 $559,700 2.884 $16,142 -2.24%
2021 $559,700 $559,700 2.95 $16,511 +2.25%
2020 $559,700 $559,700 2.885 $16,147 +2.52%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Burd Road, Pennington to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 24 Burd Road, Pennington

Here are the neighbors for 24 Burd Road, Pennington.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
44 Route 31 N, Pennington 840 06/28/1995 $74,000
209 Penn Harbourton Rd, Hopewell Twp 5,472 01/03/2007 $1
4 Madaket Ln, Pennington 3,208 10/18/1993 $352,800
21 Timberlane Dr, Pennington 2,255 11/14/2020 $295,000
209 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington 01/03/2007
6 Yard Rd, Pennington 02/22/1988 $325,000
4 Tree Farm Rd, Pennington 06/28/1999 $494,174
14 Yard Rd, Pennington 1,867 06/28/2017 $1
11 Timberlane Dr, Pennington 1,982 09/10/1992 $95,000
187 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington 2,466 03/12/2021 $564,000
185 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington 1,486 03/06/2020 $1
157 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington 1,250 11/01/1996 $170,000
56 Yard Rd, Pennington 2,356 08/31/1999 $379,888
8 Madaket Ln, Pennington 3,532 03/15/1995 $90,000
1 Timberlane Dr, Pennington 1,859 10/01/2010 $287,500
183 Penn Harbourton Rd, Pennington 1,678 06/11/2021 $405,000
60 Yard Rd, Pennington 2,331 08/29/1990 $220,000
2 Tree Farm Rd, Pennington 16,000 11/25/2014 $1
2 Madaket Ln, Pennington 2,915 06/30/1993 $335,349
6 Madaket Ln, Pennington 3,551 11/09/2023 $1