Mercer County  »  08560  »  River Rd  »  1610 River Rd

1610 River Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

1610 River Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1610 River Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1610 River Road, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 60
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1610 River Road, Titusville

Sale date 04/29/1998
Sale price $11,400,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1610 River Road, Titusville

Building class Quarry-Stone/Sand (580)
Acreage 147.58

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1610 River Road, Titusville

• • Improvements for 1610 River Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1610 River Road, Titusville

What is the market value of 1610 River Road, Titusville, NJ 08560?

The current market value is $2,853,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1610 River Road, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1610 River Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/29/1998 $11,400,000

Title Documents for 1610 River Road, Titusville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/29/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1610 River Road, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 1610 River Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $86,763
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,853,100

Assessment History for 1610 River Road, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1610 River Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,853,100 $2,853,100 3.041 $86,763 +10.25%
2023 $2,673,100 $2,673,100 2.944 $78,696 +2.08%
2022 $2,673,100 $2,673,100 2.884 $77,092 -2.24%
2021 $2,673,100 $2,673,100 2.95 $78,856 +2.25%
2020 $2,673,100 $2,673,100 2.885 $77,119 +2.52%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,334
Median age 53
Average household income $159,507
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 1,373
Owner occupied units 94.0%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $460,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $377,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1610 River Road, Titusville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, AH, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1610 River Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1610 River Road, Titusville

Here are the neighbors for 1610 River Road, Titusville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 2,826 06/09/2021 $1
69 Valley Rd, Lambertville 2,188 07/15/2013 $325,000
67 Valley Rd, Lambertville 2,230 04/16/2005 $10
1600 River Rd, Titusville 3,360 02/03/2020 $240,000
1580 River Rd, Titusville 2,753 02/01/1994 $1
1610 River Rd, Titusville 04/29/1998 $11,400,000
1574 River Rd, Titusville 1,280 10/30/2020 $285,000
2 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 1,962 04/12/2021 $543,500
6 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 1,684 08/16/2021 $530,000
93 Valley Rd, Lambertville 1,436 12/23/2002 $770,000
87 Valley Rd, Hopewell Twp 2,226 02/22/2024 $1
53 Valley Rd, Lambertville