1610 River Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information
1610 River Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1610 River Road, Titusville |
| Zip code | 08560 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Hopewell Township |
| Block | 60 |
| Lot | 7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1610 River Road, Titusville
| Sale date | 04/29/1998 |
| Sale price | $11,400,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1610 River Road, Titusville
| Building class | Quarry-Stone/Sand (580) |
| Acreage | 21.21 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1610 River Road, Titusville
- • Improvements for 1610 River Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1610 River Road, Titusville
The current market value is $2,940,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1610 River Road, Titusville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1610 River Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/1998 | $11,400,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1610 River Road, Titusville
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1610 River Road, Titusville
Access detailed property tax data for 1610 River Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $89,433 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $2,940,900 |
Assessment History for 1610 River Road, Titusville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1610 River Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,940,900 | $2,940,900 | 3.041 | $89,433 | +13.64% |
| 2023 | $2,673,100 | $2,673,100 | 2.944 | $78,696 | +2.08% |
| 2022 | $2,673,100 | $2,673,100 | 2.884 | $77,092 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $2,673,100 | $2,673,100 | 2.95 | $78,856 | +2.25% |
| 2020 | $2,673,100 | $2,673,100 | 2.885 | $77,119 | +2.52% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 3,334 |
| Median age | 53 |
| Average household income | $159,507 |
| Family households | 69.1% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,373 |
| Owner occupied units | 94.0% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1964 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $460,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $377,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1610 River Road, Titusville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1610 River Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1610 River Road, Titusville
Here are the neighbors for 1610 River Road, Titusville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville | 2,826 | 06/09/2021 | $1 |
| 69 Valley Rd, Lambertville | 2,188 | 07/15/2013 | $325,000 |
| 67 Valley Rd, Lambertville | 2,230 | 04/16/2005 | $10 |
| 1600 River Rd, Titusville | 3,360 | 02/03/2020 | $240,000 |
| 1580 River Rd, Titusville | 2,753 | 02/01/1994 | $1 |
| 1574 River Rd, Titusville | 1,280 | 10/30/2020 | $285,000 |
| 2 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville | 1,962 | 04/12/2021 | $543,500 |
| 6 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville | 1,684 | 08/16/2021 | $530,000 |
| 12 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville | 1,866 | 09/28/1998 | $182,000 |