Mercer County  »  08560  »  Fiddlers Creek Rd  »  6 Fiddlers Creek Rd

6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 60
Lot 19.02

Sales & Tax Overview for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville

Sale date 08/16/2021
Sale price $530,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,399

Lot & Building Information for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville

Building sqft 1,684
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.65
Year built 1986
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville

• • Improvements for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, NJ 08560?

6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,684 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $456,100, the tax amount paid for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $14,271.

When was 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was last sold in 08/16/2021 for $530,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/16/2021 $530,000
11/29/1995 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/16/2021 - D
11/29/1995 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,870
Current property tax $14,399
Market value $456,100

Assessment History for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $456,100 $456,100 3.041 $13,870 +3.29%
2023 $456,100 $456,100 2.944 $13,428 +2.08%
2022 $456,100 $456,100 2.884 $13,154 -2.24%
2021 $456,100 $456,100 2.95 $13,455 +2.25%
2020 $456,100 $456,100 2.885 $13,158 +2.52%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 6 Fiddlers Creek Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 0.07
The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 1.27
Titusville Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 19 1.72
Titusville Child Development Center NR Private PK-K 19 1.72
Washington Crossing Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.27

Nearest middle schools

The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 0.07
The Titusville Academy NR Private 3-12 80 1.27
Washington Crossing Christian NR Private PK, K-8 0 2.27
Timberlane Middle School 6 Public 6-8 780 4.60
The Laurel School of Princeton NR Private 2-9 42 4.83

Nearest high schools

The Studio for Experiential NR Private 3-4, 7, 9-12 0 0.07