Mercer County  »  08560  »  Pleasant Valley Rd  »  115 Pleasant Valley Rd

115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville
Zip code 08560
County Mercer
Municipality Hopewell Township
Block 60
Lot 34

Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Sale date 06/06/2011
Sale price $115,358
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,722

Lot & Building Information for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Building sqft 986
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

• • Improvements for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560?

115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was built in 1956 and has a total of 986 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,300, the tax amount paid for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 is $8,395.

When was 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 last sold and what was the last sale price?

115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560 was last sold in 06/06/2011 for $115,358.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2011 $115,358

Title Documents for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/06/2011 - D
06/08/2011 - R
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Access detailed property tax data for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, NJ 08560. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,395
Current property tax $8,722
Market value $268,300

Assessment History for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $268,300 $268,300 3.129 $8,395 +2.89%
2024 $268,300 $268,300 3.041 $8,159 +3.29%
2023 $268,300 $268,300 2.944 $7,899 +2.08%
2022 $268,300 $268,300 2.884 $7,738 -2.24%
2021 $268,300 $268,300 2.95 $7,915 +2.25%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville

Here are the neighbors for 115 Pleasant Valley Road, Titusville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1586 River Rd, Titusville 2,028 04/29/1998 $11,400,000
41 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 1,396 08/12/2022 $130,000
10 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 2,826 06/09/2021 $1
31 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 04/29/1998 $11,400,000
185 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 2,306 12/21/2020 $464,900
167 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 2,428 12/05/2019 $462,500
171 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 4,542 09/19/2002 $547,500
96 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 2,746 11/14/1986 $30,000
78 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 2,981 06/28/2016 $535,000
90 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 3,001 04/09/2014 $500,000
12 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 1,866 09/28/1998 $182,000
6 Fiddlers Creek Rd, Titusville 1,684 08/16/2021 $530,000
1552 River Rd, Titusville 3,140 08/29/2018 $500,000
145 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 2,744 11/14/2002 $470,000
159 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 1,630 04/11/1991 $1
161 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 3,928 09/21/2016 $1
169 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 2,896 09/30/2010 $450,000
153 Pleasant Valley Rd, Titusville 1,994 04/12/2011 $350,000