Mercer County  »  08648  »  Point CT  »  74 Point CT

74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 2601
Lot 27.85

Sales & Tax Overview for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Sale date 06/22/2017
Sale price $226,900
Property tax $5,384

Lot & Building Information for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 1,248
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.058
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 2001 and has a total of 1,248 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $173,800, the tax amount paid for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $5,500.

When was 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 last sold and what was the last sale price?

74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was last sold in 06/22/2017 for $226,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2017 $226,900
05/16/2007 $276,500
06/28/2001 $180,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/22/2017 - D
07/24/2017 - R
05/16/2007 - D
08/29/2007 - R
06/28/2001 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,384
Market value $173,800

Assessment History for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $173,800 $173,800 3.098 $5,384 +2.04%
2023 $173,800 $173,800 3.036 $5,277 +1.85%
2022 $173,800 $173,800 2.981 $5,181 +1.29%
2021 $173,800 $173,800 2.943 $5,115 +1.41%
2020 $173,800 $173,800 2.902 $5,044 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 74 Point Court, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.65
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.65
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 0.96
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.06
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 1.25

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.06
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.33
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.61
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 1.64
Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 1.98

Nearest high schools

McVs Sypek Center Vocational School NR Public 9-12 2 0.86
Mercer County Technical School Stem Academy 9 Public 9-12 119 0.86