Mercer County  »  08648  »  Bunker Hill Rd  »  17 Bunker Hill Rd

17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 2601
Lot 35

Sales & Tax Overview for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township

Property tax $674

Lot & Building Information for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.441

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township

What is the market value of 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

The current market value is $21,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $674
Market value $21,300

Assessment History for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $21,300 $21,300 3.165 $674 +2.16%
2024 $21,300 $21,300 3.098 $660 +2.04%
2023 $21,300 $21,300 3.036 $647 +1.85%
2022 $21,300 $21,300 2.981 $635 +1.29%
2021 $21,300 $21,300 2.943 $627 +1.41%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17 Bunker Hill Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.68
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.68
Lawrence Intermediate School 4 Public 4-6 797 0.84
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.96
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.96
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 1.23
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 1.47
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 1.67
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 1.99

Nearest high schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.96
Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 1.01