Mercer County  »  08648  »  Lawr Penn Rd  »  5 Lawr Penn Rd

5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 4801
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 06/26/2019
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,981

Lot & Building Information for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 4,092
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1965

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 4,092 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $662,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2019 $900,000
12/09/2005 $1,200,000
08/13/2003 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/26/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
12/09/2005 - D
03/28/2006 - R
08/13/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,981
Market value $662,900

Assessment History for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $662,900 $662,900 3.165 $20,981 +2.16%
2024 $662,900 $662,900 3.098 $20,537 +2.04%
2023 $662,900 $662,900 3.036 $20,126 +1.85%
2022 $662,900 $662,900 2.981 $19,761 +1.29%
2021 $662,900 $662,900 2.943 $19,509 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 5 Lawr Penn Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2417 Lawrenceville Rd, Lawrence Township 1,680 04/27/2022 $1,450,000
71 Lewisville Rd, Lawrence Township 2,418 07/05/2024 $456,000
4 Melvina Dr, Lawrence Township 2,728 08/25/1989 $345,000
8 Melvina Dr, Lawrence Township 2,713 10/03/2016 $1
58 Lawrencia Dr, Lawrence Township 2,728 10/28/1993 $310,000
1 Mill Rd, Lawrence Township 975 12/22/1992 $94,000
18 Melvina Dr, Lawrence Township 2,734 03/19/2003 $420,000