Mercer County  »  08648  »  Franklin Corner Rd  »  39 Franklin Corner Rd

39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 4902
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Sale date 04/22/1996
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Property tax $28,099

Lot & Building Information for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 5,480
Building class Office Building
Acreage 1.22
Year built 1999
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

How many sq. ft. does 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 has a total of 5,480 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $887,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/22/1996 $115,000

Title Documents for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/22/1996 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $28,099
Market value $887,800

Assessment History for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $887,800 $887,800 3.165 $28,099 +2.16%
2024 $887,800 $887,800 3.098 $27,504 +2.04%
2023 $887,800 $887,800 3.036 $26,954 +1.85%
2022 $887,800 $887,800 2.981 $26,465 +1.29%
2021 $887,800 $887,800 2.943 $26,128 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for 39 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
71 Lewisville Rd, Lawrence Township 2,418 07/05/2024 $456,000
56 Franklin Corner Rd, Lawrence Township 2,024 12/23/2014 $319,000
2417 Lawrenceville Rd, Lawrence Township 1,680 04/27/2022 $1,450,000
5 Lawr Penn Rd, Lawrence Township 4,092 06/26/2019 $900,000
4 Melvina Dr, Lawrence Township 2,728 08/25/1989 $345,000
8 Melvina Dr, Lawrence Township 2,713 10/03/2016 $1