Mercer County  »  08648  »  Meadow Rd  »  100 Meadow Rd

100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5101
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township

Building sqft 2,850
Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 48.13
Year built 1761

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1761 and has a total of 2,850 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,030,100, the tax amount paid for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 is $32,602.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $31,912
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,030,100

Assessment History for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,030,100 $1,030,100 3.098 $31,912 +2.04%
2023 $1,030,100 $1,030,100 3.036 $31,274 +1.85%
2022 $1,030,100 $1,030,100 2.981 $30,707 +1.29%
2021 $1,030,100 $1,030,100 2.943 $30,316 +1.41%
2020 $1,030,100 $1,030,100 2.902 $29,894 +1.29%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Meadow Road, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.26
St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.26
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.43
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.43
Princeton Junior School NR Private PK-6 0 1.49

Nearest middle schools

St Ann Elementary School NR Private PK-8 239 1.26
Chapin School NR Private PK-8 228 1.43
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 2.09
Lawrence Middle School 7 Public 7-8 549 2.66
Princeton Friends School NR Private PK-8 107 2.70

Nearest high schools

The Lawrenceville School NR Private 9-12 817 1.26
The Bridge Academy NR Private 70 2.09
Lawrence High School 6 Public 9-12 1,207 2.48
Princeton Child Development Institute NR Private PK-12 30 3.18