Mercer County  »  08648  »  Lenox Dr  »  993 Lenox Dr

Princeton Pike Corporate Center - 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Princeton Pike Corporate Center - 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township
Zip code 08648
County Mercer
Municipality Lawrence Township
Block 5101
Lot 17

Sales & Tax Overview for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township

Sale date 12/23/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $292,471

Lot & Building Information for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township

Building class Office - General (560)
Acreage 9.848
Year built 1989

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township

• • Improvements for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township

What is the year built & the current market value of Princeton Pike Corporate Center - 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648?

Princeton Pike Corporate Center - 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,240,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2015 $10
02/25/2013 $19,800,000
03/31/1998 $14,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/23/2015 - D
02/25/2013 - D
03/04/2013 - R
03/31/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township

Access detailed property tax data for Princeton Pike Corporate Center - Princeton Pike Corporate Center - 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $292,471
Market value $9,240,800

Assessment History for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,240,800 $9,240,800 3.165 $292,471 -3.08%
2024 $9,740,800 $9,740,800 3.098 $301,770 -12.77%
2023 $11,394,700 $11,394,700 3.036 $345,943 -10.73%
2022 $13,000,500 $13,000,500 2.981 $387,545 -15.04%
2021 $15,500,000 $15,500,000 2.943 $456,165 +1.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,323
Median age 39.5
Average household income $152,073
Family households 62.0%
Occupied housing units 12,030
Owner occupied units 66.0%
Average number of people per household 2.41
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $441,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township

Here are the neighbors for Princeton Pike Corporate Center - 993 Lenox Drive, Lawrence Township.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
10 Meadow Rd, Lawrence Township
100 Meadow Rd, Lawrence Township 2,850
4334 Province Line Rd, Lawrence Township 1,000 09/10/2010 $150,000
3550 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 1,344 07/17/2019 $325,000
997 Lenox Dr, Lawrence Township 12/23/2015 $10
4330 Province Line Rd, Lawrence Township 1,564 02/25/2005 $365,000
3620 Princeton Pike, Lawrence Township 2,891 11/19/2014 $100