18 Deer Run, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
18 Deer Run, Princeton, NJ 08540 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Deer Run, Princeton |
| Zip code | 08540 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Lawrence Township |
| Block | 6701 |
| Lot | 50 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Deer Run, Princeton
| Sale date | 06/24/2005 |
| Sale price | $713,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $21,228 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Deer Run, Princeton
| Building sqft | 3,840 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.69 |
| Year built | 1978 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Garage | Attached |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 18 Deer Run, Princeton
- • Improvements for 18 Deer Run, Princeton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Deer Run, Princeton
18 Deer Run, Princeton, NJ 08540 was built in 1978 and has a total of 3,840 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Deer Run, Princeton, NJ 08540 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $670,700, the tax amount paid for 18 Deer Run, Princeton, NJ 08540 is $21,227.
When was 18 Deer Run, Princeton, NJ 08540 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Deer Run, Princeton, NJ 08540 was last sold in 06/24/2005 for $713,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Deer Run, Princeton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Deer Run, Princeton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Deer Run, Princeton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Deer Run, Princeton
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Deer Run, Princeton, NJ 08540. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $21,228 |
| Market value | $670,700 |
Assessment History for 18 Deer Run, Princeton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Deer Run, Princeton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $670,700 | $670,700 | 3.165 | $21,228 | +2.16% |
| 2024 | $670,700 | $670,700 | 3.098 | $20,778 | +2.04% |
| 2023 | $670,700 | $670,700 | 3.036 | $20,362 | +1.85% |
| 2022 | $670,700 | $670,700 | 2.981 | $19,994 | +1.29% |
| 2021 | $670,700 | $670,700 | 2.943 | $19,739 | +1.41% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Deer Run, Princeton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Deer Run, Princeton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Princeton Junior School | NR | Private | PK-6 | 0 | 0.25 |
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 0.61 |
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 0.61 |
| St Ann Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 239 | 1.62 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chapin School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 228 | 0.61 |
| Princeton Friends School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 107 | 1.81 |
| Princeton Child Development Institute | NR | Private | PK-12 | 30 | 1.86 |
| The Hun School Of Princeton | NR | Private | 6-12 | 669 | 2.17 |
Nearest high schools